447 Ridgeway
Irvine, CA 92620
$ 949,880
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,291 Sq. Ft.
$736 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Jessica Hong (DRE# 01292681) at Realty One Group West and John Hong (DRE# 02075570) at Realty One Group West (949-355-4001).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS *** LOW TAX RATE / NO MELLO ROOS *** MOST SOUGHT ATER & FRENCH CONTEMPORARY STYLE HOME LOCATED IN THE GATED COMMUNITY IN THE PRSTIGEOUS NORTHWOOD POINTE COMMUNITY *** QUIET INSIDE LOCATION W/SHORT WALKING DISTANCE TO TOP RANKING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL & COMMUNITY POOL & PARK *** PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP *** TRULY BETTER TURN-KEY CONDITION *** PLAN 1 OF GREYSTONE VILLAS ** HOME FEATURES 2 BED + 2 BATH + BALCONY + 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE & CONVENIENT LIFE STYLE W/ALL LIVING SPACE ON SAME LEVEL *** WIDE OPEN FLOOR PLAN & LOT OF WINDOWS ALLOWS BRIGHT INSIDE W/NATURAL LIGHT *** OWNER SPENT $$$ FOR TONS OF UPGRADES INCLUDING BEAUTIFUL NEW WOOD FLOOR *** GOURMET KITCHEN W/NEW QUARTZ COUNTER TOP W/FULL, SS APPLIANCES, LARGE BREAKFAST NOOK BAR & MAPLE WOOD CABINETRY WITH LARGE WALK-IN PANTRY *** SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM W/COZY FIREPLACE, WOOD PLANTATION SHUTTERS, SLIDING GLASS DOOR LEADING TO SPACIOUS & ROMANTIC BALCONY *** SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE W/LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET *** MASTER BATH W/DUAL SINKS & WALK-IN SHOWER *** OVER-SIZED GARAGE *** CONVENIENT LAUNDRY ROOM ON BEDROOM LEVEL *** PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING NEAR THIS UNIT *** MUST SEE *** IT WON'T LAST LONG ***
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now