33 Silverado
Irvine, CA 92618
$ 980,000
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,239 Sq. Ft.
$791 / Sq. Ft.
4 Days On Market
Listed By Jordan Wang (DRE# 01993587) at Keller Williams Realty Irvine (9495508885).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 33 Silverado nestled in the desirable neighborhood of Portola Springs. Top rated open floor plan by the builder William Lyon offers a bright and open touch. Enter to the front door that leads to a two-car attached garage with EV charger and direct access. The stairs lead you to the second floor where you will see rich wood floors, designer paint, recessed lighting, and light catching windows throughout. The sumptuous kitchen has granite counter tops, wood cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. The great room features a spacious living room, luxury vinyl flooring, dining room and built ins. convenient main floor bedroom offers privacy for any guest with an adjacent updated bathroom. The Master Suite features ample closet space, sliding barn doors, and an en-suite updated bath with soaking tubs and his and her sinks. Convenient indoor laundry closet and ample storage space on the first level. Portola Springs community has pools, clubhouse, basketball courts, lighted tennis courts & walking trails. This home is close distance to Portola Springs Elementary School and has close access to the freeways 5,133,241,405, Irvine Spectrum, and Woodbury Town Center.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants