208 Yerba
Irvine, CA 92618
$ 1,398,000
Price
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,132 Sq. Ft.
$656 / Sq. Ft.
3 Days On Market
Listed By Kathy Wang (DRE# 01932786) at Wetrust Realty ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, turnkey detached home offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with approximately 2,132 sq ft of living space. A spacious front courtyard creates a warm and inviting entrance, while the thoughtfully designed layout provides a comfortable separation between living and private areas. The first floor features bright and open living and dining spaces. The second level includes a spacious primary suite with dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet with a window and upgraded mirrored doors. Two additional bedrooms and a laundry room with newer washer and dryer are also located on this level. The third floor offers a versatile fourth bedroom, full bathroom, and a light-filled loft ideal for a home office, entertainment area, or optional guest space. Enjoy outdoor living on the private view deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The garage is equipped with a Tesla battery system and EV charging outlet for added efficiency and convenience. Residents have access to Luna Park and all Great Park community amenities, including pools, clubhouses, playgrounds, and sports facilities. Conveniently located near Wild Rivers, Great Park Balloon, Irvine Station, and Irvine Spectrum.
Last Updated: 1 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now