104 Quill
Irvine, CA 92620
$ 2,350,000
Price
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,264 Sq. Ft.
$1,038 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Peggy Aldinger (DRE# 01495022) at Pacific Cove Realty And Loan (949-258-4421).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Shows like a brand-new model home! This upgraded, bright, and airy detached residence is located in the highly desirable Eastwood Village community of Irvine. Rarely available, the property features a full-size driveway along with abundant guest parking conveniently located across the street. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms. The open-concept floor plan features a large living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, gourmet kitchen, and beautifully landscaped backyard with fruit trees and tall privacy hedges. The chef’s kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large center island, granite countertops with upgraded full backsplash, floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances including a 6-burner cooktop, built-in ovens, microwave and dishwasher. A main-level bedroom and full bathroom with shower provide ideal accommodations for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with walk-in closets, dual vanities, an oversized soaking tub, and a large walk-in shower. Residents enjoy access to resort-style community amenities including parks, swimming pools, and playgrounds, all within walking distance to Eastwood Elementary School. Zoned for Sierra Vista Middle School and Northwood High School, and conveniently located near Jeffrey Open Space Trail, Woodbury Town Center, and major freeways.