12 Wintermist #76
Irvine, CA 92614
$ 985,000
Price
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144 Sq. Ft.
$861 / Sq. Ft.
34 Days On Market
Listed By Debbie Sagorin (DRE# 01411020) at Coldwell Banker Realty (949-537-2079).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Sold off-market. Entered for comp purposes only. This single-story townhome is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Seasons neighborhood of Woodbridge, known for its charming white picket fences. The home offers a private setting and is attached only at the garage. Originally a 3-bedroom, it has been thoughtfully converted to a 2-bedroom layout, creating a more open and functional living space. Located within the highly regarded Irvine Unified School District, serving Springbrook Elementary, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High. Enjoy close proximity to South Lake and the community’s extensive amenities, including pools, spas, tennis and pickleball courts, parks, and more. Alton Square and Woodbridge Village Center are just minutes away for shopping, dining, and entertainment. No Mello-Roos and low HOA dues.
Last Updated: 34 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now